Project/Area Number |
21402041
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 海外学術 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Musashi University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKADA Masahiro 帝京大学, 教職大学院, 准教授 (20527345)
YANO Hiroyuki 大妻女子大学, 家政学部, 准教授 (40365052)
NISHIKAWA Tadashi 恵泉女学園大学, 人間社会学部, 特任准教授 (20615158)
KUBO Kenta 武蔵大学, 総合研究所, 研究員 (20599120)
HUSEGI Hisashi 信州大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00362088)
坂田 哲人 武蔵大学, 総合研究所, 研究員 (70571884)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SAKATA Tetsuhito 青山学院大学, 情報科学研究センター, 助手 (70571884)
KIUCHI Go 成蹊大学, 文学部, 教授 (80234178)
TAKAHATA Hiroshi 岡山大学, 教師教育開発センター, 准教授 (20284135)
TAKAYAMA Sizuko 浜松学院大学, 現代コミュニケーション学部, 准教授 (50509411)
SATO Hitoshi 福岡大学, 人文学部・教育・臨床心理学科, 講師 (30432701)
ADACHI Hitomi 信州大学, 教育学部, 助教 (30506712)
KAMATA Kazuhiro 帝京大学, 文学部, 講師 (00515645)
WAIDA Seiji 武蔵大学, 人文学部, 教授 (50345542)
Research Collaborator |
WESTERMAN Wim アムステルダム自由大学, 講師,フェルゼン副市長
JANSMA Frank 教員の資質のための協会, 上級アドバイザー
KORTHAGEN Fred ユトレヒト大学, 名誉教授
SWENNEN Anja アムステルダム自由大学, 教授
YAMABE Eriko , 日本学術振興会・特別研究員
YOKOSUKA Satoko 水戸こどもの劇場, 副代表
IMAI Toyohiko 日本保育協会, 研修担当
TSUKIJI Ritsu 三鷹市星と森と絵本の家, 館長
AMAMINE Yoko 沖縄キリスト教短期大学, 保育科, 准教授
ITO Ayako お茶の水女子大学, 生活科学部, 准教授
KAMIJO Haruo 東北福祉大学, 子ども科学部, 准教授
SAITO Masahiro 旭川大学, 経済学部, 准教授
FUKUSHIMA Hirotoshi 弘前大学, 教育学部, 准教授
MURAI Naoko 大阪樟蔭女子大学, 人間科学部, 准教授
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 教師教育 / コンピテンシー / 成長モデル / ワークショップ / リフレクション / 教師教育者 / オランダ / ヨーロッパ教師教育学会 / 教員養成 / 教員研修 / 専門性 / 教員の専門性 / 国際情報交換 / オランダ:スウェーデン / 国際研究者交流 |
Research Abstract |
1) Developed a comprehensive list of competency elements required for school teachers with the cooperation of teacher educators from the Netherlands and Research and Development Centers of Association for Teacher Education in Europe. 2) Developed several workshop programs for the competency building of teachers, and formulated a new style of teacher education. 3) Conducted practical implementation of the newly developed programs in several schools in Japan in order to introduce and permeate a different perspective to the educational field ; and analyzed the outcome for the indication of potential challenges. 4) Edited a workbook for initial and in-service teacher training("Reflection Workbook for Teachers"). 5) Founded the Research Group for Teacher Education and published in its website the products of the study.