| Project/Area Number |
21405009
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Biodiversity/Systematics
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJII Noriyuki 熊本大学, 自然科学研究科, 准教授 (40305412)
OHTAISHI Noriyuki 北海道大学, 総合博物館, 資料部研究員 (50001532)
YABE Mamoru 北海道大学, 水産科学研究院, 教授 (80174572)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ABE Tsuyoshi 北海道大学, 総合博物館, 助教 (00301929)
KOBAYASHI Takahito 北海道大学, 総合博物館, 資料部研究員 (90400035)
| Research Collaborator |
A.A. Taran ロシア科学アカデミー, サハリン植物園, 園長
V.Y. Barkalov ロシア科学アカデミー, ウラジオストク生物学土壌学研究所, 上級研究員
NOBETSU Takahiro 知床財団, 研究員
KATO Yukie 釧路市立博物館, 学芸員
FUKUDA Tomoko 国立科学博物館, 動物研究部, 職員
SATO Hiroyuki 北海道大学, 農学院, 大学院生
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 千島列島 / 外来種 / 絶滅危惧種 / 外来植物 / 南千島 / 北方四島 / オニハマダイコン / ハラタケ目菌類 / 稀少種 / 海藻 / 魚類 / 外来生物種 / 植物 / 動物 |
| Research Abstract |
We carried out the field research on the southern Kuril Islands for 40 days at three times during the research period from 2009 to 2012. We landed on the Islands of Shikotan, Kunashir, and Iturup, and the present conditions of the vascular plants, mammals, fishes, shellfishes, mushrooms, sea algae were mainly studied. We observed many vascular plants which can have a bad influence upon the natural island ecosystems, but so many alien species other than vascular plants could not be found on these islands. Five scientific papers and one research report were published.