Project/Area Number |
21500042
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Software
Research Institution | Nanzan University |
Principal Investigator |
NORO Masami 南山大学, 情報理工学部, 教授 (40189452)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAWADA Atsushi 南山大学, 情報理工学部, 教授 (40273841)
HACHISU Yoshinari 南山大学, 情報理工学部, 准教授 (30319298)
CHANG Han-myung 南山大学, 情報理工学部, 准教授 (90329756)
YOSHIDA Atsushi 南山大学, 情報理工学部, 教授 (50283495)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YOKOMORI Reishi 南山大学, 情報理工学部, 准教授 (40379152)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | PLSE / モデル駆動開発 / アスペクト指向 / 実証的手法 / 形式的仕様記述 / プロダクトライン開発 / 要求仕様モデル / ソフトウェアアーキテクチャ / デザインパターン / アーキテクチャ文書化 / プロダクト追跡性 / 実証的アプローチ / アーキテクチャ設計 / 要求分析 / コア資産 |
Research Abstract |
PLSE(Product Line Software Engineering) has been expected to be another breakthrough to the high productivity. We proposed and validated the methods for constructing product line architecture allowing for non-functional as well as functional requirements, and for ensuring tractability between requirements for the software and the architecture. Based on the methods, we also discussed about the issues on architecture-level pre-execution check, code inspection, and tools for generating codes from the architecture.