Analytical Methods for Huge Capacity of Consumer Generated Contents using Inner-Article Impression and Inter-Article Network
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500091
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Media informatics/Database
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
SATOH Tetsuji  筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 教授 (70396117)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUKUHARA Tomohiro  独立行政法人産業技術総合研究所, サービス工学研究センター, 特別研究員 (50436581)
HOCHIN Teruhisa  京都工芸繊維大学, 工芸科学研究科, 教授 (00251984)
SAITO Kazumi  静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (80379544)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords情報検索 / ウェブ情報空間 / チャンク構造 / 文章評価 / ネットワーク分析
Research Abstract
User generated contents i.e. Blogs and Twitters are written by many authors and are recently growing as a bigger part of social information sharing. In this research, we have developed several analyzing methods using both an impression of each articles and a relationship among the articles. And also we have proposed new type of navigational information retrieval methods. Our evaluation using the archive data of community question and answering site shows effectiveness of our proposed ones.