Research on the Construction Method of Conversation Support Knowledge Base Utilizing Conversation Context Understanding
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500150
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Intelligent informatics
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
KUWABARA Kazuhiro  立命館大学, 情報理工学部, 教授 (10374092)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HATTORI Fumio  立命館大学, 情報理工学部, 教授 (80388131)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords知識ベース / コミュニケーション支援 / 会話コンテキスト / 失語症 / 認知症
Research Abstract
The method for constructing conversation support knowledge base that provides useful contents for conversation has been proposed. The proposed method is based on the RDF(Resource Description Framework) in order to make use of the context of the conversation. In addition, in order to easily expand the conversation support knowledge base, the proposed method includes functions of incorporating data on the web and linking multiple knowledge bases with consideration given to access control.