Project/Area Number |
21500155
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Perception information processing/Intelligent robotics
Research Institution | Muroran Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
SHIOYA Hiroyuki 室蘭工業大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (90271642)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
GOHARA Kazutoshi 北海道大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 教授 (40153746)
渡邉 真也 室蘭工業大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (30388136)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
WATANABE Shinya 室蘭工業大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (30388136)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 位相回復 / 量子ノイズ / 多目的最適化 / 回折イメージング / 位相問題 / 情報量解析 / 電子解析 / フーリエ解析 / 逆問題 / 情報量 / 構造解析 / ヒルベルト空間 |
Research Abstract |
The objective of this research is to establish the theory and analysis of the phase retrieval method based on information measures, and to introduce an effective method for reconstructing the structures of materials. Totally, the fundamental theory and applications of phase retrieval based on mathematical science are the main work throughout of this research. Given incomplete constraints of the object and inverse domains, the convergent-object function cannot be found in the unstable phase-retrieving process. The weakly phase-retrieved object under such the constraints is focused. The diffraction pattern contaminated with the shot noise is used for an incomplete constraint of the inverse domain. Formulating the function space consisted by all the finite volume objects and introducing discrimination measures between densities, we found the sphere-shell distribution of weakly phase-retrieved images. The ensemble of the images is to be a plausible image as the phase retrieval problem. And we found that such the estimation cannot be obtained by only a single image by usual algorithms. In the field of diffractive imaging, we firstly focused the distribution of estimated images, and the spherical-shell distribution of the phase-retrieved images is presented in the journal paper, OSA.