Research on Image Retrieval and Encryption Using Space Filling Curves
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500181
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Perception information processing/Intelligent robotics
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
KAMATA Seiichiro  早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (00204602)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords空間充填曲線 / 画像検索 / 共通鍵暗号 / ヒルベルト曲線 / 公開鍵暗号
Research Abstract
Recently, in order to deal with large-scale image databases, MPEG7, are introduced in the context of image search and encryption. In this research, an approach called Hilbert scan based bag-of-features with spatial information is presented. And a new key encryption algorithm is proposed using Hilbert curves which are mapping in N. dimensional spaces.