Construction of Design Methodology from Attachment Viewpoint
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500195
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sensitivity informatics/Soft computing
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
AOKI Hiroyuki  千葉大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (20009757)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KUBO Mitsunori  千葉大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (60214996)
TERAUCHI Fumio  千葉大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (30261887)
MATSUOKA Yoshiyuki  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部, 教授 (20286636)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords愛着 / 設計方法論 / 材質感 / 資源・環境保全
Research Abstract
An attachment to artifacts leads to using them for a long time, and can grow into one factor which solve the resource preservation and an environmental problem. Then, the design principle which acquired from the consciousness structure of attachment and the market segmentation which based on product type / user attribute were made to correspond, and the construction of design methodology based on productive process which can create an attachment was tried.