Management of Information on Intellectual Property in structural reform of enterprises for innovation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500246
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
Research InstitutionTokyo Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
SAIKI Tomoko  東京工業大学, 大学院・イノベーションマネジメント研究科, 教授 (40397055)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OSADA Hiroshi  東京工業大学, 大学院・イノベーションマネジメント研究科, 教授 (90313783)
MIYAGAKI Satoshi  東京工業大学, 大学院・イノベーションマネジメント研究科, 客員教授 (60467032)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords情報マネジメント / 知的財産情報 / 企業構造改革 / 買収合併 / 知的財産マネジメント / 図書館情報学 / 企業合併買収
Research Abstract
Management of Information on Intellectual Property(IP) in structural reform of enterprise including Merger & Acquisition is analyzed by case and interview studies. We propose a diversity management of pharmaceutical effect area in life science field. As to the management issues, we propose to manage the degree of focus on ten issues, which we specified. Also, we propose to manage the whole process of structural reform of enterprise by evaluating IP department participation in each specified process.