A research of the collaboration work supporting system for the data analysis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500285
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Statistical science
Research InstitutionTokushima Bunri University
Principal Investigator
YAMAMOTO Yoshikazu  徳島文理大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (80240133)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
KeywordsWeb サービス / Java / Jasp / サーバ/クライアント / RESTful Webサービス / Webサービス / サーバ / クライアント
Research Abstract
In this research, we had tried to develop the collaboration work supporting system for the data analysis. Therefore, we discussed required functions and software technologies and implemented software using them. We created a framework for general use by the result. We had gave a talk and papers about the design and implementation of the framework and the evaluation result of some software.