A Study of Integrated Computerized System Validation Method for Drug Manufacturing Computerized System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500439
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Medical systems
Research InstitutionUniversity of Yamanashi
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI Masakazu  山梨大学, 大学院・医学工学総合研究部, 准教授 (20403446)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
KeywordsGAMP5 / 予測的コンピュータ化システム・バリデーション / 回顧的コンピュータ化システム・バリデーション / 設計情報トレーサビリティ / FMEA / PLC / バリデーション作業高精度化 / バリデーション作業効率化 / 予測的コンピュータ化システムバリデーション / 回顧的コンピュータ化システムバリデーション / 故障モード影響解析 / プログラマブル・ロジック・コントローラ / バリデーション作業の高精度化 / バリデーション作業の効率化
Research Abstract
Computer Systems related drug manufacturing are required to prove the adequacy of their functions and performance by the regulatory authorities. This is called as Computerized System Validation(CSV). We defined the CSV procedure and developed a CSV support environment to conduct CSV adequately and efficiently in this study. As a result, we could conduct CSV without mistakes and reduce working time 20%.