Project/Area Number |
21500485
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
INOUE Kaoru 首都大学東京, 人間健康科学研究科, 准教授 (90259143)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ITO Yuko 首都大学東京, 人間健康科学研究科, 准教授 (60289973)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TAKAHASHI Yoshiyuki 東洋大学, ライフデザイン学部, 准教授 (30396931)
KOMEDA Takashi 芝浦工業大学, システム工学部, 教授 (90011030)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 脳血管障害 / 片麻痺 / 自動車運転支援 / 作業療法 / 評価システム開発 |
Research Abstract |
The purposes of this study are to create the guideline of a driving support system and to apply this device to actual occupational therapy. We carried out tests for the simple driving simulator and the haptic device system as well as other tests. We observed both healthy subjects and patients with cerebrovascular disorder, analyzing the difference between these two groups and creating indexes for practical applications.