Project/Area Number |
21500537
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research Institution | National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Sigeru 独立行政法人産業技術総合研究所, ヒューマンライフテクノロジー研究部門, 主任研究員 (80357144)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORIKAWA Osamu 独立行政法人産業技術総合研究所, ヒューマンライフテクノロジー研究部門, 主任研究員 (50358181)
KANAMORI Katsuhiro 独立行政法人国立特別支援教育総合研究所, 教育情報部, 総括研究員 (60509313)
UMEDA Mari 独立行政法人国立特別支援教育総合研究所, 発達障害教育情報センター, 総括研究員 (50529138)
OTA Hirotsugu 滋賀県立三雲養護学校 (60435831)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NAKAZAWA Emi , 理学療法士
NARA Masako , 認定心理士
ONO Yuziro バンダイナムコゲームス
HAKOMORI Tomomi 筑波大学附属学校教育局
TASHIRO Hiroaki e-AT利用促進協会
OKABE Yuko アクセスインターナショナル
DOI Koki 独立行政法人国立特別支援教育総合研究所, 教育研修情報部, 研究員 (10409667)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 福祉用具・支援機器 / 発達障害 / ゲーム / 療育 / 社会参加 / リハビリテーション / 福祉工学 / 教育工学 |
Research Abstract |
At first, development concept is decided as following three points ;(1) Body posture control, especially, static standing posture and static sitting posture on chairs should be trained first.(2) It is recommended that application of the commercial game console hardware is considered enough.(3) The game should not induce stereotypy of ASD. Under these concepts, two prototypes of game are developed. Through trial using of these prototypes in a special needs educational school, usefulness was confirmed, and some problems to be improved were discovered.