Fundamental Case-Study on Proper-Techniques of the body in BUDO : Intended for use in a junior high school
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500552
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionSaitama University
Principal Investigator
OBOKI Teruo  埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80114205)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) UOZUMI Takasi  国際武道大学, 体育学部, 教授 (70203495)
TATUGI Yukitosi  国際武道大学, 体育学部, 准教授 (20255178)
YOSHIDA Tomoo  古流剣術研究会
SENDO Katuhiro  古流剣術研究会
YASAKA Kazunori  埼玉大学附属中学校, 教諭
YANAGIDA Isamu  埼玉大学附属中学校, 教諭
ITOU Tuyosi  大和武道具製作所
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords古流武術の身体技法 / 礼法 / 伝統 / 新学習指導要領 / 運動学習教材 / 合掌力 / 三重十文字の体づくり / 一本 / 充実した気勢 / 適正な姿勢 / 伝統の強調 / 武道 / 合掌体 / 気 / 型 / 心身技法 / 運動学習 / 身体感覚 / 教育 / 新陰流 / 中学校体育
Research Abstract
The martial arts of the junior high school health-and-physical-education subject became a requirement from the Heisei 24 fiscal year. Development of the teaching materials which explained the traditional characteristic of martial arts intelligibly in connection with it is pressing need. However, the present condition is promoted towards present age martial art's making a sport declaration after World WarII, making it develop as a game, and eliminating the traditional characteristic. This research presents the possibility of teaching materials which can study the traditional characteristic of martial arts through the practice paying attention to the body technique common to an old style martial arts, in order to clarify the traditional characteristic of the martial arts which became ambiguous.