Research on the relationship between KANSEI information and body movements
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500562
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Masato  愛媛大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70207140)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords感性情報 / 物理情報 / イメージ / 心理学的指標 / 動作分析 / 心理的指標 / 感性語
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to investigate the relationship between KANSEI information and body movements using eight KANSEI words. The summary of the result was : UMAI and UTSUKUSHII were cause by rhythmical and smooth movements, and UTSUKUSHII was more ambiguous than UMAI. CHIKARAZUYOI and IKIOIGAARU ware dependent on the temporal information, and RIZUMIKARU and NAMERAKA ware determined by spatial information.