Project/Area Number |
21500575
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Physical education
Research Institution | Kyushu Junior College of Kinki University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKASHIMA Noriko 中村学園大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00301721)
UNNO Yuzo 山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30151955)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KUCHINO Takashi 京都橘大学, 文学部, 教授 (60192027)
KUROKAWA Tetsuya 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50390258)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | スポーツ・リテラシー / 学びの履歴 / 生活スタイル / スポーツ観 / 学校外活動 |
Research Abstract |
We made sure the following is empirical ; 1) the learning achievements acquired are defined by students posture to learning, 2) the posture to learning is defined by the type of teacher's leadership, and 3) the trilateral relations between these elements have two aspects, one of the relations develops a higher learning achievement, and the other relation avoids students acquiring learning achievement.