Study of the muscle training according to type of cerebral palsy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500582
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionTsukuba University of Technology
Principal Investigator
ISHIZUKA Kaushige  筑波技術大学, 保健科学部, 教授 (40350912)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords障害者スポーツ / 脳性麻痺 / タイプ別 / 痙直型 / アテトーゼ型 / 筋力 / 筋断面積 / 動作速度 / 科学的トレーニング / 痙直型脳性麻痺者 / アテトーゼ型脳性麻痺者 / 痙直型脳性麻痺 / アテトーゼ型脳性麻痺 / 筋電図 / 筋力トレーニング
Research Abstract
I examined the strength of the CP person classified by type, a muscle cross-sectional area, and working speed. It was accepted that I am related to a strength, a muscle cross-sectional area, and working speed in a spasticity type CP person and a athetoid type CP person, respectively. Although the agonistic muscle, the antagonistic muscle, and the synchronously contraction were checked for the spasticity type CP person and sufficient reciprocal-inhibition organization was not demonstrated from the EMG remark at the time of an isokinetic dynamometry, I considered the athetoid CP person whether the muscle out put based on a reciprocal-inhibition organization is demonstrated.