Biomechanical and total body awareness analysis during glide swim from beginner to elite
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500589
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionAichi University of Education
Principal Investigator
GOYA Toshiaki  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90109372)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUI Atsunori  鳴門教育大学, 学校教育学部, 准教授 (40190384)
SHIMONAGATA Shuji  千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40279295)
TERAMOTO Keisuke  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70362308)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NOMURA Teruo  京都工芸繊維大学, 工芸科学研究科, 教授 (60189438)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords水泳基本動作 / けのび / 画像解析 / 力発揮 / 技能レベル / 運動感覚情報 / 定量化 / バイオメカニクス / 熟練度 / 到達距離 / 力積 / 感覚情報の数量化 / 双対尺度法 / 身体全体の動作認識 / 身体一部の動作認識 / 中.高校生 / キネマティックおよびキネティック情報と運動感覚 / 腰と上体の安定 / 腰と首の力を抜く / 体幹部分に対する意識と指導内容 / 「けのび」姿勢の安定性の認識と安全教育
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is 1) to investigate how the swimmer should acquire the stream-lined position by using Video Motion Analyze System connected to an under-water force plate, and 2) to clarify the optimal body awareness during glide swim by use of questionnaire and dual scaling analysis. As a result of this study, 1) It' s more difficult to recognize the body trunk than that of partial body in junior and high school swimmers. 2) The more grade up the training exercise, the more recognize the major part of body image which should affected the distance for glide swim. 3) It could be suggested that both the magnitude and direction of the force and the recognition for total body image during glide swim