Establishment of the school adjustment support system for the students by collaboration between the school educational scenes and the collage of education.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500606
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionJuntendo University
Principal Investigator
KITAMURA Kaoru  順天堂大学, 大学院・スポーツ科学部, 教授 (60138360)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TANAKA Sumio  順天堂大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 准教授 (90286170)
USIO Naoyuki  順天堂大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 准教授 (10302358)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsスポーツ社会学 / 児童生徒の適応支援 / 大学生スクールサポーター / 教員研修 / ストレスマネジメント / 保健体育の専門性 / 支援システム / 支援活動報告書 / TPI / 教員の組織開発 / TPI検査 / 適応支援体制(スクールサポート) / 大学生サポーター(保健体育履修) / 運動処方 / 健康教育 / スーパーバイズ
Research Abstract
In order to support student's school adjustment effectively, we made the college students who take a teacher-training course of health and physical education join in school life as the school supporters, and we aimed to establish the school adjustment support system by collaboration between the school education scenes and the college of education. Taking advantage of the specialty of health and physical education, the effects of support activity have been confirmed in broad areas such as children's learning activity, play, and so on. Moreover, we made some tentative plans about the training style which aimed at the organizational development among the school teachers, the university professors, and the college student supporters.