Research on staff training for the sustainable development of NPO which bears promotion of health and a sport
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500609
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
MIZUKAMI Hiroshi  日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (90242924)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords民間非営利法人 / NPO / 人的支援策 / 持続的発展 / 地方行政 / 総合型地域スポー ツクラブ / 医療費 / ガバナンス / 総合型地域スポーツクラブ / クラブマネージャー / 人材育成 / 地域スポーツ / 公的資金の分散化 / スポーツの公共性 / 協働性 / 指定管理 / 公共スポーツ施設 / 事業委託 / 政策立案 / 地域社会 / 健康増進 / 医療費抑制効果 / 政策評価 / 政策調整 / 民間非営利組織 / 公共的理由 / 地域スポーツクラブ / 企業社会 / 町民運動会 / 企業運動部 / 高度経済成長期 / スポーツ労働者性 / 公的資金
Research Abstract
The theme of research is a proposal of desirable specialized staff support of Sports NPO. It is because the sustainable development of Sports NPO is important. Three types exist in Sports NPO. They are "practice", an "enterprise", and "support." The common matter of three types is improving governance.The purpose of governance is to build the staff's training system. The type of "support" should play the role of the base of information gathering. Being provided to NPO of "practice" and an "enterprise" is important for the collected information. Moreover, a periodical meeting is required for NPO of "practice" and an "enterprise." A meeting being held by facing relations and communication are important.Finally, three NPOs are sharing a vision. It is that training of the staff is performed based on a vision. And it is that the governance based on a vision is improved.