A study on sports promotion legislation using the French sports code
Project/Area Number |
21500618
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Setsunan University |
Principal Investigator |
ISHII Nobuki 摂南大学, 法学部, 准教授 (00288044)
Project Period (FY) |
2009-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | スポーツ / 法制 / フランス / スポーツ法制 / 比較研究 / スポーツ法典 |
Research Abstract |
First, we have translated the regulatory section of the French sports code, which is the fundamental law of sports in France, then analyzed the provisions of the code. As a result, this study has acquired the knowledge concerning sports legislation in France. In addition, with the knowledge acquired through this study, we pointed out some necessary perspective for establishing sports legislation.