The training effect of self-objective view using a small video camera record which fits on the head
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500622
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionMatsue National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
MORIYAMA Yasuyuki  松江工業高等専門学校 (50270319)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsスポーツ教育学 / ヘッドビデオカメラ / 映像 / ルック・アラウンド / バスケットボール / 客観視
Research Abstract
Development of the nervous system for example "the capability to see" in a group ball game sport is the most remarkable and considered to be the optimal term by improvement in a schoolchild's. In this research, set the small video camera of lighter size on the frame side and record "the false view(camera-eye and definition)" in the basketball game. Recorded the motion of the group of the whole coat on video simultaneously with the personal record, looked back upon whether the individual false view was desirable with the leader(coach), the necessity for extending a view was made to understand, and training was repeated. As a result,"the first time in operation(look around)" for extending a view came to be performed positively for a short period of time(for one month), and the custom which is not desirable of "continuing seeing only a ball" was able to be changed.