Lifestyle Improvement Health care by Using Dietary and Health Information Life-Logging System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500679
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Applied health science
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
NAKAUCHI Yasushi  筑波大学, システム情報系, 准教授 (50361324)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HASEGAWA Yasuhisa  筑波大学, システム情報系, 准教授 (70303675)
HAYASHI Keiko  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (50156436)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords生活習慣病 / 摂食情報 / 生体情報 / ライフログコンテンツ化 / 肥満症 / メタボリックシンドローム / データマイニング / ヘルスケア
Research Abstract
Lifestyle related diseases are causes by unhealthy daily habits. In this research, we propose a lifestyle analysis system for obesity prevention by using dietary and health information. We developed the system by using a dietary and health information logging system. We also conducted experiments with subjects and confirmed the efficiency of the proposed system.