Verbal Analyses of the Aphasia Process for the Patients with Dementia and Their Preventive Effects
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500691
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Applied health science
Research InstitutionTakasaki University of Health and Welfare
Principal Investigator
ANDA Junko  高崎健康福祉大学, 健康福祉学部, 教授 (40176011)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUKUSHIMA Yoshio  群馬県立群馬産業技術センター, 生産システム, 係長 (70310232)
KIMURA Norihiro  高崎健康福祉大学, 健康福祉学部, 准教授 (50458452)
ISHIZAKA Kimitosi  高崎健康福祉大学, 健康福祉学部, 講師 (10438757)
児玉 直樹  高崎健康福祉大学, 健康福祉学部, 准教授 (50383146)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords軽度認知障害 / かなひろいテスト / 老化 / 脳リハビリテーション / 費薬物療法 / 言語学 / 母音抽出 / 量的解釈 / 質的解釈 / 認知症 / 非薬物療法 / 文字チェック / 母音 / 加齢
Research Abstract
First, for the effective utilization of KANAHIROI test that is KANA pick-up test, we created the distinction table based on an each vowel position. Andwe expressed the relationship between an incorrect answer and a dropping word. This distinction table resulted in the new aspect for early detection and prevention. Second, we also created the KANAHIROI game that is KANA pick-up game. And the game includes the vowels evenly and the context is clearly. And finally, after the analysis of the result of this game for the mild dementia and healthy person, we developed the original-brain-rehabilitation game based on 50 songs of Ministry of Education. The examinee of this game fills self-sufficient words in the blanks.