Curriculum Development of Family Life Education as the Lifelong Learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500703
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
KIMURA Noriko  筑波大学, 人間系, 講師 (00344846)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKEDA Miti  神戸松蔭女子学院大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (00144634)
SHOHO Masae  福山市立大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00249583)
KURAMOTO Ayako  鹿児島県立短期大学, 生活科学科, 准教授 (20225254)
HOSOE Yoko  上越教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 教授 (30272876)
SUZUKI Mayuko  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60241197)
NAGATA Haruko  大妻女子大学, 家政学部, 助教 (20442030)
Research Collaborator NAKAMA Misako  元千葉大学, 教授
NAITO Mitiko  山梨大学, 名誉教授
YAMASHITA Izumi
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords家族生活教育 / 家政学 / 家政教育 / 家族支援 / カリキュム開発 / 生涯学習 / カリキュラム開発 / 生涯教育
Research Abstract
In Japan, a lot of family issues such as child abuse and domestic violence have been becoming more complicated and diversified. The Division of Home Economics Education the Japan Society of Home Economics is aiming to construct Family Life Education as the lifelong learning based on Home Economics for solving various family issues. In this study, we analyze of a new inclusive family support system. We determined what sorts of the Curriculum Development there were for Family Life Education as based on the results.