Study on activities of daily living of the child development program for fostering
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500705
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionSaitama University
Principal Investigator
YOSHIKAWA Haruna  埼玉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70272739)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords保育 / 子育て / 子ども / 発達 / 生活動作
Research Abstract
Development of the activities of daily living in many of how children and develops their behavior in space of everyday life, or they spend time, nursery, kindergarten and elementary school children to reveal. Made the proposal reveals or how development in learning situations for the children in the school life of the children in kindergarten play or play these behaviors will affect overall activities of early childhood, elementary school about and for the nurturing of life working.