The Development of Multilayered ECEC Curriculum Emerged from the Community-Relationship in a University Campus.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500707
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionOchanomizu University
Principal Investigator
TAKEUCHI Junko (HAMAGUCHI Junko) (2010-2011)  お茶の水女子大学, 大学院・人間文化創成科学研究科, 准教授 (80289818)
竹内 順子 (浜口 順子) (2009, 2011)  お茶の水女子大学, 大学院・人間文化創成科学研究科, 教授 (50416955)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHIBASAKA Hisako  お茶の水女子大学, 大学院・人間文化創成科学研究科, 教授 (50221297)
SAJI Yumiko  お茶の水女子大学, 人間発達教育研究センター, 講師 (10153553)
KIKUCHI Tomoko  お茶の水女子大学, 人間発達教育研究センター, 講師 (30436729)
SHIOZAKI Miho  尚絅大学短期大学部, 幼児教育学科, 准教授 (90447574)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) IRIE Reiko  共立女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (50288099)
KODAMA Ryoko  お茶の水女子大学, 大学院・人間文化創成科学研究科, 教授 (50221958)
Research Collaborator KISAICHI Kazuko  お茶の水女子大学, いずみナーサリー, 保育士
NAKAZAWA Tomoko  お茶の水女子大学, いずみナーサリー, 保育士
ISHIZUKA Mihoko  お茶の水女子大学, いずみナーサリー, 保育士
HIGO Masayo  お茶の水女子大学, いずみナーサリー, 保育士
IMAI Yumiko  お茶の水女子大学, いずみナーサリー, 保育士
KATAGIRI Takako  お茶の水女子大学, いずみナーサリー, 保育士
KUUSAKA Etsuko  お茶の水女子大学, いずみナーサリー, 保育士
HAMASAKI Yukiko  お茶の水女子大学, いずみナーサリー, 保育士
FUJITA Madoka  お茶の水女子大学, いずみナーサリー, 保育士
ABE Atsuko  お茶の水女子大学, いずみナーサリー, 保育士
ENAMI Junko  常磐大学, 人間科学部・教育学科, 非常勤講師
SUGIMOTO Yuko  鎌倉女子大学短期大学部, 幼稚部部長
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords大学コミュニティ / 乳幼児保育 / 教育環境 / カリキュラム開発 / 教材開発 / 0~2歳児 / 女性研究者支援 / 乳児保育 / いずみナーサリー / 附属幼稚園
Research Abstract
In order to improve and enhance the quality of care and education in Izumi Day Nursery attached to Ochanomizu University for 0~2 year-old infants, and to realize community-based educational environment, we implemented 3 layered group research work ; 1) planning and practicing the ECEC educational program suitable for children who goes to Izumi Day Nursery either every day or only 1 day per week, 2) development of educational and environmental tool and space, 3) collaborative activities through creating diverse educational opportunities with departments or the affiliated kindergarten and schools in the same campus of Ochanomizu University.