The Factors That Attributo To Okinawa Elementary School and Junior High School Students Reaching The Set Goals
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500711
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionUniversity of the Ryukyus
Principal Investigator
ASAI Reiko  琉球大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10325821)
Project Period (FY) 2009-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords生活技能 / 目標達成 / 沖縄 / 児童・生徒 / 達成要因 / 生活技能習得 / 習得理由 / 小学校 / 生活目標 / 目標達成要因 / 目票達成要因 / 目標達成要因認知
Research Abstract
Paying attention to the life skills taken up by the elementary school homemaking course.the questionnaire was performed about the reason to be made with the acquisition actual condition about the third-year student in a junior high school from the fifth grader in an elementary school.Moreover,lesson verification based on the result was performed.When the grade went up simply,and it was not able to say that an acquisition level also goes up but had a class,it was able to be said that actual condition grasp was important.All the reasons which the teacher illustrated were raising the skill acquisition level.It had influenced that hi is conscious of a reason rather than what kind of reason it is.