Crossing-like development of the clothing-related curriculum by using e-learning proto-systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500719
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionNagoya Women's University
Principal Investigator
ISHIHARA Hisayo  名古屋女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (50193347)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MASE Kiyomi  名古屋女子大学, 家政学部, 准教授 (20219356)
KOMATIYA Hisako  名古屋女子大学, 家政学部, 准教授 (70329697)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordse-Learning / 被服学 / ネットワーク / カリキュラム / 被服教育 / 被服コンテンツ / 学習支援 / 横断的展開 / 被服製作コンテンツ
Research Abstract
Recently, it became difficult to provide education fully covered the special field of clothes since the major subjects and staffs for cloth-related course were reduced in a university. In addition, the degree of learning for clothes-related knowledge and techniques is much different among students even from their entrance into university because the government course guideline for high school was improved. So, there appears a problem, i. e., which level of students the course of clothes should be conducted matching to. In this study, contents of clothes-related subjects divided by field were prepared and a combination system for the respective contents, and a method to link them were constructed. The results were demonstrated that the contents were much effective for understanding with ease and also helpful for the learning of clothes.