| Project/Area Number |
21500720
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
General human life sciences
| Research Institution | Kyoto Saga University of Arts |
Principal Investigator |
FUJIKI Yosuke 京都嵯峨芸術大学, 芸術学部, 准教授 (70314557)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HIRATA Takayuki 和歌山大学, システム工学部, 准教授 (60362860)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 生活文化 / 伝統的民家 / 歴史的町並み / リビングヘリテージ / 観光 / 伝統的建造物 / 居住文化 / 自律的観光 / 有松 / 二川宿 / 重要伝統的建造物群保存地区 / リビンクヘリテージ / 文化的景観 / 自律的観光開発 / 東海道 |
| Research Abstract |
This study is mainly focused on the historical townscape along the old Tokaido in Aichi Prefecture. The research area are classified as "Conservation district of Nagoya-City","Futagawa", and "other districts". Fieldwork as a research method was carried out to clarify the current situation of the historical townscape conservation and the tourism situation in each district. While in the district that the local government has associated with the maintenance and preservation for the historic town, the tourism use of the historic townscape has been carried out, in the district that the local government have no connection with those, the tourism use has not been well carried out.