A Study on Providing Housing Information Aimed at Changing Purchase Attitudes for Realization of a Stock-oriented Society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500725
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionHiroshima Jogakuin University
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASHI Fumika  広島女学院大学, 生活科学部, 准教授 (80389808)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SENO Michiko  香川大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20405096)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords住情報 / 住まいづくり / 住教育 / 住まい手 / 作り手 / まいづくり
Research Abstract
Along with moving toward a stock-oriented society, the insurance of high quality and lifetime extension is required in the housing industry. In such situations, the prospective residents are asked to change their sense of the values of hosing. This study examines and proposes the practice of using a learning support tool, aimed at changing residents sense of values toward the realization of a stock-oriented society.