Development of conformity evaluation systems of the footwear
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500730
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
HOSOYA Satoshi  信州大学, 繊維学部, 准教授 (40293500)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords衣生活 / フットウェア / 歩行解析 / 筋電図 / 荷重点移動軌跡 / 床反力 / 着地衝撃
Research Abstract
The first of the result of this study is to have been able to establish the evaluation index in the conformity evaluation of the footwear. It is effective in the clothing comfort evaluation to demand physiological stress by heart rate variability using an electrocardiogram measurement. It became clear that I could evaluate the movement burden by using an EMG, the ground anti-power at the time of the walk, foot bottom pressure. For the second of the result, I was able to produce evaluation application experimentally based on an above-mentioned measurement and evaluation index using measurement control software LabVIEW.