Study on the method to foster literacy for collective and symbiotic living
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500733
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionKagawa University
Principal Investigator
SENO Michiko  香川大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20405096)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OHARA Kazuoki  横浜国立大学, 大学院都市イノベーション研究院, 教授 (10194268)
KOBAYASHI Fumika  広島女学院大学, 生活科学部, 准教授 (80389808)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords住教育 / 環境教育 / 家庭科 / 持続可能な社会(ESD) / コレクティブハウス / 高齢者住宅 / 教材開発 / 住環境教育 / 環境問題 / 高齢者 / 持続可能な社会 / カリキュラム開発 / エネルギー教育 / シニア
Research Abstract
Surveying house conditions and managements of collective and symbiotic livings and training programs to live together, we analyzed cases and made out the challenges. We made clear that the education of the sense of collective and symbiotic living is important. Then we tried to develop the programs and materials for education, and applied practically them on some schools and communities. And more, we did hold training courses and lectures open to public by using textbooks and materials, also making presentations on academic conferences.