Project/Area Number |
21500735
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
General human life sciences
Research Institution | Saga University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OGAWA Naoki 筑紫女学園大学, 文学部, 教授 (80105204)
GOTO Naoko 香蘭女子短期大学, ライフプランニング学科, 准教授 (60290623)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 高齢者生活 / 離島の生活 / 生活支援ネットワーク / 過疎化 / 限界集落 / 高齢期生活 / 離島 / 自助・共助・公助 / 現地調査 / 炭鉱閉山の島 / 高齢者の生活 / ネットワーク / 生活支援 |
Research Abstract |
This research grasps elderly people' s life actual condition in the detached island A island of a rural community at the limit of viability, and when a problem and a subject occur there, it wants to propose effective solution. The network of assisted living is wanted to be formed between administration, the neighborhood, and elderly people. There are vestiges of a job class system in A island which was an island of the coal mine even now, and it has become the hindrance of" mutual aid" in the area, and" collaboration."