| Project/Area Number |
21500823
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Akita University |
Principal Investigator |
UEDA Haruhiko 秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (70272028)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TAKATA Toshiko 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70302255)
NAGASHIMA Masahiro 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20342628)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 科学教育 / 天文教育 / インターネット望遠鏡 / インターネット天文台 / 情報教育 |
| Research Abstract |
Research and educational activities have been carried out by using the Akita University Internet observatory. In particular, renewal of the Akita University Internet observatory, cooperation with the Keio University Internet telescope project, development of the starry night camera, research activities to improve some weakness of the Internet observatory, publicity activities, and practice of events that combine the Internet observatory with remote lecture, were carried out. These results were published in papers.