Development of the science exper iment teaching materials to conquer an elemntary and a junior high schools teacher's science consciousness weak
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500826
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionSaitama University
Principal Investigator
KONDO Hitoshi  埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40178421)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OHMUKAI Ryuzo  埼玉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40359089)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords小・中学校教員 / 教材開発 / 発光ダイオード(LED) / 学習指導要領 / 電磁気分野 / 発光ダイオード / 小中学校教員
Research Abstract
The science experiment teaching materials for conquering an elementary and a junior high schools teacher's science consciousness weak were developed. A gauss accelerator, an electric bread baking machine, the teaching materials using LED, etc. were developed, and the device of the electric circuit experiment, etc. were performed. The developed experiment has been made as teaching materials and practiced it at the visiting lecture so that it could use at elementary and junior high schools. In order to introduce these results at a workshop, a visiting lecture, etc. which are performed at a Saitama University attached elementary school every year and to get an elementary and a junior high schools teachers to use them, they performed offer of teaching materials and parts, etc.