Project/Area Number |
21500834
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Kyoto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIROKI Masanori 京都教育大学, 教育学部, 名誉教授 (30115977)
Research Collaborator |
NAKANO Hideyuki 京都教育大学, 准教授 (80554310)
NISHIKAWA Koji 宇治市立北宇治中学校, 教諭
RICHITERS Naoko , 教育研究家
OGASAWARA Yutaka 愛知県刈谷市立亀城小学校, 校長
MATUBAYASHI Akira 滋賀学園, 特任教諭
TODA Kei 京都教育大学, 大学事務補佐員
KAWAMURA Naoko 宇治市木幡中学校, 教諭
TORIBE Naoki 立命館慶祥中学高等学校, 教諭
FUKUO Shinya 福知山市立兎原小学校, 教諭
NITTA Sanae 南丹市立園部小学校, 教諭
SASABE Masako (株)ポラリスセクレタリーズオフィス
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 理科教育 / 日本型探究学習 / コミュニケーション / messing about / 知的パフォーマンス / 探究学習 / ファシリテーター / 自由研究 / イギリスの教育 / オダンタの教育 / 教材開発 / オランダの教育 / 教員研修 / 教員養成 / コアサイエンスティーチャー / アゲハチョウ / 探究プロセス |
Research Abstract |
To realize investigation leading, we have researched on strategy for teacher generating and training to progress the concept of Japanese type learning in practical. Some results were obtained with our series of study as follows. 1. To demonstrate the theoretical evidence of Japanese type investigation based on interests and concerns with application of messing about and communication methodology. 2. To clear the character of Japanese type investigation learning with proposing the new idea as intelligent performance. 3. The processes and curriculum for teacher training to define the role of core teacher in investigation learning in science education.