| Project/Area Number |
21500838
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Naruto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
IMAKURA Yasuhiro 鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (10112640)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAYAFUJI Yukitaka 鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 講師 (40325303)
SONE Naoto 鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 准教授 (70263879)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 広領域型科学実験教材の開発 / 色素科学 / 機器分析 / 実践教育 / 情報教育 / キャリア教育 / 科学実験教材の開発 / 酸化・還元 / 広領域型科学実験教材 / 高大連携 |
| Research Abstract |
(1) Development of the extensive domain type scientific-experiments teaching materials of the creativity and creative power development types which relate and united effectively the different field which used the familiar material.(Teacher education) (2) High practical verification of the learning effect in schools and a science experience open space.(Promotion of school support and Teacher education) (3) Promotion and proposal of the environmental management for cooperation with university, public research organization, private enterprises, etc. and the school spot where a student(teacher) can utilize study resources effectively