Development of practical engineering education system for creativity by academic industrial alliance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500845
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionChubu University
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI Yuri  中部大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20340200)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUJIYOSHI Hironobu  中部大学, 工学部, 教授 (20333172)
ISHII Norio  愛知きわみ看護短期大学, 看護学科, 准教授 (80399237)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords工学教育 / 創造性 / 創造性評価 / 企業 / 連携 / 実践教育
Research Abstract
In this research, we developed the engineering education system for learning the practical creativity demanded in society. The feature of the system is as follows. (1) Systems development specialists are engaged in design and evaluation of the education system. (2) In the education system, students are engaged in the systems development actually performed in the company. (3) Students can learn practical systems development skills. We applied the education system to the university class, and tried to evaluate and improve the system continuously. As a result, we were able to realize the education system with high validity.