Development and practice of educational program of earth science using school facilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500858
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionNatural History Museum and Institute, Chiba
Principal Investigator
OHKI JUN'ICHI  千葉県立中央博物館, その他部局等, 研究員 (90280750)
Project Period (FY) 2009-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords地学教育 / 校外学習 / 校内学習 / 地質学 / 岩石 / 学校の石材 / 校門 / 理科 / 泥だんご / 赤土 / 校庭
Research Abstract
I went geological survey of school facilities for development and practice of educational program of earth science. As a result, school facilities of small islands of many reflects the regional geology. Further school facilities of large islands reflects a variety of rock. These things means that it is possible to perform earth science educational program corresponding to the size of the island.