Construction of a new technology and science education system
Project/Area Number |
21500878
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | The University of Tokushima |
Principal Investigator |
TSUZUKI Shozo 徳島大学, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 助教 (80467828)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HANABUSA Takao 徳島大学, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 名誉教授 (20035637)
FUJISAWA Shoichiro 徳島大学, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 教授 (50321500)
TERADA Kenji 徳島大学, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 教授 (40274261)
UETA Tetsushi 徳島大学, 情報化推進センター, 教授 (00243733)
SOTOWA Ken-ichiro 徳島大学, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 教授 (00336009)
NAKAMURA Koichi 徳島大学, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 講師 (20284317)
MASEDA Hideaki 徳島大学, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 准教授 (10372343)
MORI Atsushi 徳島大学, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 講師 (10239593)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 科学リテラシー / 科学技術教育 / 科学教育 / 科学技術ネットワーク / 科学技術リテラシー / 教育工学 / 科学教育リテラシー / ネットワーク |
Research Abstract |
The object of the Center for Innovation and Creativity Development of University of Tokushima is to develop a creative learning method and to practice it for ensuring the effectiveness and doing the science literacy dissemination activities in the regions through experiment course of the science class for elementary and junior high school students. Students who joined as teacher at almost all activities got something from those experience. Reaction of children and high school students participated in this activity is in good condition, and increased concern and interest in science and technology seen from the post-test questionnaire. Also seen from surveys of students was responsible self-change for teacher about teaching contents and teaching methods.