Development of Information Studies Education Curriculum and CLSE(Collaborative Learning Supportive Environment)
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500897
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionShiga University
Principal Investigator
MATSUBARA Shinichi  滋賀大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30165857)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IWAI Kenichi  滋賀大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80273390)
SUZUKI Mariko  滋賀大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40273388)
SAITO Hirofumi  滋賀大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20311722)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords情報科教育 / 情報学教育 / カリキュラム / 学習支援環境 / 協働学習支援環境 / 教育工学 / 科学教育 / 情報化教育 / 教授法開発 / 教科「情報」 / 授業法開発
Research Abstract
The results of this research are curriculum development of "Information Studies" and construction of collaborative learning supporting environment(CLSE). First, the curriculum contents have produced as general education of "Information Studies" based on the natural science, social science and humanities. This means new stage of Information Studies Education. Second, the web-based learning environment was established using CLSE, which aims to cultivate the folowing conpitencies ; peer-evaluating, consensus-building, problem-solving and viewpoints-forming.