Study of training method in order to emphasize the role playing and reflective thinking of presentation for ICT business society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500917
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionOsaka University of Commerce
Principal Investigator
MASAKI Sachiko  大阪商業大学, 経済学部, 教授 (30249445)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YOKOYAMA Hiroshi  大阪電気通信大学, 総合情報学部, 准教授 (20249452)
MATSUNAGA Kimihiro  摂南大学, 経営学部, 教授 (20099831)
NOGUCHI Shinichiro  龍谷大学, 理工学部, 実習講師 (40319497)
SHIMOKURA Masayuki  大阪電気通信大学, メディアコミュニケーションセンター, 情報特任講師 (80444503)
Research Collaborator ISHIKETA Tadashi  大阪電気通信大学, 名誉教授
NAKAMURA Tamiaki  tami情報教育研究所, 代表
TAKESHIMA Noriaki  元住友化学システムサービス(株),大阪国際大学, 取締役,非常勤講師
IIDA Yasuko  tami情報教育研究所, 研究員
IWASAKI Shigekata  元大阪電気通信大学短期大学部,やる気教育研究所, 助教授,代表
MORIISHI Minekazu  大阪電気通信大学, 准教授
ASABA Nobutake  北九州市立大学, 准教授
INAURA Aya  竹野内情報工学研究所,大阪電気通信大学, 研究員,非常勤講師
OSUMI Toshiaki  常磐会学園大学, 技術職員
FUKUDA Makio  大阪国際大学, 教授
OKAMOTO Kuniko  大阪国際大学, 非常勤講師
ARAKI Shunsuke  花園中学高等学校, 教諭
SANO Mayumi  摂南大学, 技術職員
UEDA Katsuhiko  元奈良工業高等専門学校, 教授
MURAKAMI Kazushige  園田学園女子大学,四條畷学園短期大学, 実習支援員,非常勤講師
SCHAEPE Richard H.  大阪電気通信大学, 名誉教授
UJI Norisada  大阪電気通信大学, 非常勤講師
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsプレゼンテーション教育 / 役割分割・役割分担 / ペアリング / リフレクション / D-P方式 / 自作他演自評価型の教育手法 / 情報教育 / 高等教育 / 役割別能力育成・リフレクション方式 / 他作自演自評価型の教育手法 / リハーサル代行 / 役割能力別育成方式 / プレゼンテーション
Research Abstract
We have developed the new method of training presentation in the general education of higher education. In this method, partner of the pair explains the document of presentation content each other. The document is "a idea of the performances for presentation". He/she can be conscious of his/her role in presentation, and he/she can notice the roles and reflection points by looking at partner's performances in pair work.
We confirmed a procedure of this method by class practices. Furthermore, we introduced three roles to explain the presentation work in this method. They are "a role of scenario writing and director(D)", "a role of player(P)" and "a role of evaluator". As a result, we can establish" D-P method "as emphasis method of the role playing and reflective thinking".