Development of Curriculum Model with a Teaching Method and Skills for Utilization of Media on Child-care
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500919
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionSonoda Women's University
Principal Investigator
HOTTA Hiroshi  園田学園女子大学, 未来デザイン学部, 教授 (60300349)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUKAWA Hideya  大阪大学, 大学教育実践センター, 助教 (50379111)
MORITA Takehiro  関西外国語大学, 短期大学部, 准教授 (30309017)
MATSUYAMA Yumiko  四天王寺大学, 短期大学部, 准教授 (90322619)
MURAKAMI Ryo  四国大学, 生活科学部, 講師 (10412389)
YOSHIZAKI Koichi  秋田大学, 総合情報処理センター, 准教授 (10351785)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords幼児教育 / カリキュラム / 教授法 / 保育 / メディア活用 / 教育工学
Research Abstract
The Purpose of the Research is Curriculum Development for Use of Media on Child-care with Packaging Method of Education and Technology. Research Started from Creation of Media Utilization Guidelines on Child-care. And We Published a Systematic Curriculum Development on Web Site. Also We are Using in Class. As a Result, Students are Satisfied with the System.