Research of the media teaching materials for cinema workshop
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500926
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
NISHIOKA Teiichi  筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 教授 (60436285)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 金 尚泰  筑波大学, 大学院・図書館情報メディア研究科, 講師 (30400659)
鈴木 佳苗  筑波大学, 大学院・図書館情報メディア研究科, 准教授 (60334570)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsメディア教育 / ワークショップ / 映像教材 / 映画制作ワークショップ / シネマワークショップ / 中学生
Research Abstract
We studied the program of the workshop for ordinary persons to study the expression technology of motion picture photography. As part of research, we analyzed various image expressions and made the media teaching materials for studying cinema. The workshop for about fifty days was held over three years. The result some were found. We found out that experiencing false cinema in advance of actual cinema had an effect in study of image expression. Moreover, We found out that it was effective, when that every person experiences editing work studied image expression.