Implementation and evaluation of the certification of particles for deaf pupils/students
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500927
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionTsukuba University of Technology
Principal Investigator
GOTO Yutaka  筑波技術大学, 産業技術学部, 教授 (90205617)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords聴覚障害 / 助詞検定 / 書記日本語 / eラーニング / 日本語表現 / 特別支援教育 / Web / 国語力
Research Abstract
Hearing-impaired pupils/students often make mistakes in using the particles in Japanese writing. Therefore we investigated the certification of particles with the e-Learning system, so that it could be utilized by the Internet in the schools for deaf all over the country. The latest learning material is made up of the exercise drills for the repetitive use and the examination. Learning histories of individual learners recorded on the e-Learning server provide teachers with the guidelines of teaching the appropriate uses of particles for their pupils/students. Web questionnaire shows that the pupils/students seem to welcome the certification of particles and to satisfy the e-Learning materials.