| Project/Area Number |
21500930
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUMOTO Toyoji 金沢大学, 総合メディア基盤センター, 准教授 (20173908)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FURUHATA Toru 金沢大学, 歴史言語文化学系, 教授 (80199439)
HORII Yusuke 金沢大学, 大学教育開発・支援センター, 教授 (30304041)
SATO Masahide 金沢大学, 総合メディア基盤センター, 教授 (20306533)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | コンピテンシー / 学生の能力 / 評価項目 / グループワーク / プロジェクトワーク / 著しい成績の伸び / アウトカム評価 / 「文系のための情報理」 / 「理工系のための情報処理」 / 「医・薬・保健系のための情報処理」 / PDCAサイクル / 成果(アウトカム)の図示 / グラフ表示機能のLMSへの組み込み / 「大学社会生活論」 / 事前・事後テスト、アンケート / アウトカム / 評価モデル / ITリテラシー判定テスト / 評価方法の確立 / 学生の視点 / ユーザビリティ向上 / プレテスト・ポストテスト |
| Research Abstract |
We initiated the incorporation of an outcome assessment function into an existing learning management system(LMS : WebClass). It raises student awareness of the growth of their capabilities and enable them to design their own course plans, and to provide to them the means to gain those capabilities required by society over the course of their four years. We proved that our system functioned as the purpose by the actual proof experiment in courses of information education.