System development with all direction photography animations for looking back and learning, and class practice
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500931
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
NISHI Masaaki  信州大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50218103)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords動画比較 / 動画撮影 / 振返り学習
Research Abstract
I developed a digital portfolio system to be able to treat according to progress according to the class of each school year in the year. I photograph the image from many viewpoints at the same time and save it and I easily compare the method of the work with the teacher and can confirm it by oneself. In addition, I photographed a work from many viewpoints and recorded it as the rotary data set that I could read seamlessly and did it by classes of the future if available. I developed the template indicating the photography method that could show the performance of the camera to use to the maximum.