A design method of distance learning course for in-service teachers based on activating interaction with learners and instructors
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500932
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionGifu University
Principal Investigator
MASHIKO Norifumi  岐阜大学, 総合情報メディアセンター, 教授 (10219321)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAWAKAMI Ayako  鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 准教授 (50291498)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords教師教育 / 教員研修 / 遠隔学習 / インタラクション / コース設計
Research Abstract
This study aimed to present a design method of distance learning course for in-service teachers who participating the distance training program at school(working place). A method was analyzed and described based on the concepts activate' interaction' within learners and instructors. The main results were follows : 1) constructing task sequence model focus on quality of tasks. 2) students' sense of' collaborate with peers' were increase with learning progress, and learning interest increased next stage, 3) based on two analysis, we proposed a design method of distance learning course for in-service teachers.