Online Report Correction System Incorporated with Support Function of Grasping the Contribution and Mentoring
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500933
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionShizuoka University
Principal Investigator
SAKAI Sanshiro  静岡大学, 情報学部, 教授 (70170553)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OHTA Tsuyoshi  静岡大学, 情報学部, 准教授 (40213730)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords学習環境 / 添削 / 貢献度 / Wiki / レポート / 協調学習 / 教育工学 / 推敲
Research Abstract
In this study, we attempted to visualize the contribution from three perspectives. The visualization mechanism of contribution was implemented and its analysis was performed. The mechanism is using the working log, the mutual evaluation and the acknowledgements network. From the results of the evaluation experiment on the mutual evaluation function and the contribution amount of work, following improvement goals became clear. They are reducing the sense of resistance, reflecting the contribution of other than the amount of work, highly persuasive of the presented results. Acknowledgements network display function was able to improve them. From the results of a series of experiments, we found that the contribution should be multi-faceted representation.